Freely importable goods can be transferred by sale or otherwise by importer freely. Transfer of imported goods, which are subject to Actual User

condition and have become surplus to the needs of Actual user, shall be made only with prior permission of DGFT (Hqrs). For Details relevant para 2.43

of Handbook of Procedures may be seen.

/5  From User:

Leave a reply

 

Answers

No Answer Exists.

 Prev question

Next Question